Starwood XXII Schedule

[Day/Date]
[Time > Location (refer to http://chameleon.cwru.edu/starwood/sw02-map.jpg) > Speaker > Event/Workshop]

Tues. July 23th

6:00 The Spot Teen Pizza Party

6:30-7:00 L J.Morningstar 12 Step/Sober Support

7 PM 3 Liafal Opening Circle

8 PM A Concert Yokeshire, Seeds of Time

9 PM 3 AM Didgedome Raphael Conga Alert

Wed. July 24th

9:30-10:45 B R. Dorsey Discovering Vocal Harmonics

C D. Turner Drumming for Beginners

D L.Landholder Yoga for Beginners

E A. Wedmedyk Care and Repair of Your Drum

F C. Callen Five Elements in Chinese Medicine

G R. Johnson Losing Faith

H B. Elston Healing Power of the Celtic Oghams

I K. McBride Safer Sexuality

11-12:15 A I. Corrigan Celtic Culture and the Druid Way

B B. Fisher Eating Spiritually

C B. Bardo Basic Bodhran for Beginners

D M. Booker Kundalini Yoga

E A. Wedmedyk African Drum Making I

F T. Swiss Zen Paganism

G R. W. W/Fire Gods, Goddesses, Mortals Part I

H G. Rosemead Mother Gaia and the Golden Web

I D. Lupinski Intro. to Spirit and Healing

J C.C.Jones Batik Cotton: Prayer Flags & Banners

K V. Russo/ J. Rothenberg Faerie Community Meeting

Lounge M. Fry Creating Magical Yarns

11:30 - 12:30 Pool Kids' Swim

12:30 - 1:30 A Concert SONA

12:45 - 1:45 Pool POOL CLOSED

2:00 - 3:15 A R.U. Sirius Alternative Politics and Powerlessness

B D. Paxson Hail Holy Earth: Welcoming Nerthus

C The Waterhawks Drum Council

D Djenaba Muscle Release and Energy Healing

E A. Wedmedyk African Drum Making I con't

F M. Laubach Building Public Beliefs

G L. Cornett True Tales of the Occult

H S. Ellison Who Were the Celts?

I R. Crystal Psychic Healing in the Round

J C.C. Jones Salt-Dyed Silk

Lounge K. McLaren Tarot Intensive Seminar Pt. I

3:30-4:45 A D. Lipp Structure of Wiccan Ritual

B ACE So it's Your First Starwood

C E. Stuckless Deconstructing Polyrhythms

D K. Deigh Warrior Shaman

E A. Wedmedyk African Drum Making I con't

F S. Eyer Your Grandfather's Magic

G Elie Terrorism: Causes and Effects Pt I

H I. Bonewits The Real History of Witchcraft

I S. Winston Honoring the Moontime

J C.C. Jones History of Henna: Trads. of Sexuality

DidjeDome J. Atwood Didgeridoo Basics

Lounge K. McLaren Tarot Intensive Seminar Pt. 2

4:30-5:30 Pool Teen Swim

5:00-6:15 A M. Booker Spirit of Drumming & Drum Technique

B Nema Initiated Society

C Spinner & Magnus Magic of the Fire Circle

D B. Woods Chi Kung Pt. I

E J. Wedmedyk Edge Beading

F R. Frey Sacred Ink I

G Sheherazadhe Intro. to Amer. Eclectic Wiccan Ritual

H I. Alexandar Zen Judaism

I S. Winston Intro to Wholistic Sexuality

J C.C.Jones Batik Silk

Lounge S. Gooch Celtic Knotwork

PufferDome gnomefatty Sprouting Workshop

6:30-7:00 L J.Morningstar 12 Step/Sober Support

6:15-7:30 DINNER BREAK

8:00 A Concert Awen/Bardos

9:30 A Concert Gaelic Storm

9 PM 3 AM C Raphael Belly Dancing Alert

Midnight 3 Starwood Masonic Valley Ritual: The Goddess of Liberty

Pufferdome Concert gnomefatty Sprouting DJ Party

Thurs. July 25th

9:30-10:45 A M. Abelson Hammered Dulcimer and its Music

B B. Fisher Camp Cookery

C F. Hedrick The World of the Middle Kingdom

D M. Laubach Tai Chi

E A. Wedmedyk African Drum Making II

F T. Swiss Self-Defense as a Spiritual Practice

G R. Tomlin Basic Psychic Skills

H Nema Wings of Rapture

I D. Lupinski Awakening to Spirit Pt 1

11-12:15 A R. Canizares Cuban Trance Music

B J. Morgan Post Modern Magick

C P. Farber Instant Invocation

D S.Gibson/I.Breitbach Power of Dance

E A. Wedmedyk African Drum Making con't

F R. Frey Sacred Ink Pt 2

G C. Rondina Running with the Moon Pt 1

H R. W. W/Fire Gods, Goddesses, Mortals Part 2

I D. Lupinski Awakening to Spirit Pt 2

J C.C.Jones Batik Cotton Prayer Flags & Banners

Lounge M. Fry Pocket Wishing Dolls

DidgeDome J. Madill Didgeridoo Breathwork

Info U. Carrie Plant Walk

1:30-12:30 Pool Kids' Swim

12:30-1:30 A Concert Dirty Mothers

12:45-1:45 Pool POOL CLOSED

2:00-3:15 A O. Zell 40 Years in the Pagan Movement

B s. wulfkitten Remember the Goddess Pt. I

C D. Turner Ritual Drumming for Beginners

D S. & C. Miller Bonfire Dance Rehersal

F K. Deigh Lifting the Veils

G D. Piper Partnered Therapeutic Massage Pt 1

H I. Corrigan Visions of the Worlds

I R. Castro Reiki Healing Circle

J C.C.Jones Salt-Dyed Silk

Lounge K. McLaren Tarot Intensive Seminar Pt. 3

3:30-4:45 A D. Chernin Drumming Through the Chakras

B s. wulfkitten Remember the Goddess Pt. II

C D. Korup Tao Te Drum Pt 1

D S. Eyer Greek Mysticism & Mind/Body Split

F P. Breitbach Homeschooling

G D. Piper Partnered Therapeutic Massage Pt 2

H L. Cornett Working With Nature Spirits

I R. Crystal Sister/Brother Circle

Lounge K. McLaren Tarot Intensive Seminar Pt. 4

DidjeDome J. Madill & J. Atwood Didgeridoo Orchestra

5:00-6:15 A D. Chernin Drumming Through the Chakras

B J. Johnson Freeing the Inner Human Pt 1

C D. Korup Tao Te Drum Pt 2

D B. Woods Chi Kung Pt 1

E A. Wedmedyk Care & Repair of Your Drum

F R. Frey Finding and Maintaining Daily Practice

G Elie Terrorism: Causes and Effects Part 2

H D. Lipp Demeter, Persephone & Hades

I M. Smiley Myofascial Trigger Point Therapy

J C.C.Jones Batik Silk

6:30-7:00 L J.Morningstar 12-Step/Sober Support

Pool CAW Drinking Deeply/Sharing Water

6:15-7:30 DINNER BREAK

8:00 A Various Bardic Concert

9:00-2AM C Raphael Belly Dance Alert

Midnight Everywhere Everyone OM on the Range

3 Ar nDraiocht Fein Ritual: On the High Place

Pufferdome Concert Green Crown

Friday July 26th

9:30-10:45 A R. Kaczynski Taboo and Transformation

B M. Schloss Skyclad Freedom

C P. Piper Come Fly the Friendly Skies

D L. Landholder Yoga for Beginners

F F. Hedrick Living in the Middle Kingdom

G P. Farber Hedonic Engineering

H S. Ellison Reconnecting With the Earth

I P. Breitbach Born in the USA

Lounge K. McLaren Making Magical Amulets

11-12:15 A J. Hardin Feel the Spirit

B J. Johnson Freeing the Inner Human Pt 2

C Spinner & Magnus Ritual: The Fire Circle

D M. Smiley Stretch Yourself Out of Pain

E J.Wedmedyk Hoop Drum Making

F D. Brown Better Loving Through Chemistry

G C. Rondina Running with the Moon Pt 2

H I. Corrigan/Liafal Earth Mother Offering

I R. Canizares Cuban Santeria Part I: Orisha! Deities for a New Aeon

J C.C. Jones Batik Cotton Prayer Flags & Banners

DidgeDome A. Shockley The Circle of Sacred Sound

Info U. Carrie Plant Walk

11:30-12:30 Pool Kids' Swim

12:45-1:45 Pool POOL CLOSED

12:30-1:30 A Concert/Various Starwood Jam Session

2:00-3:15 Pool ACE Members Pool/Jacuzzi Party

A M. A. Lee Acid Dreams

B J. Rothenberg Interface: Hands-On Experience with Electronic Meditation Devices

C

D The Waterhawks Tslagi Dance of Life

E J. Wedmedyk Hoop Drum Making cont.

F T. Sindar Mystwalking

G Elie Lot Casting 101

H I. Bonewits Getting Yourself Published

I R. Crystal Sister Circle

J C.C. Jones Salt-Dyed Silk

3:30-4:45 A D. Brown Meetings with Remarkable Minds

B L. Cornett Earth Religion Rights Networking

C D. Korup Soundscapes

D S. & C. Miller Bonfire Dance Rehersal

F O. Zell Bouquet of Lovers

G B. Elston The Oghams Within Your Name

H T. Swiss The Sword That Gives Life

I K. McBride Raising Sexually Healthy Young People

J C.C. Jones History of Henna: Trads of Sacrifice

DidjeDome D. Crowder Didgeridoo Rhythm Intensive

Lounge R. Roy Cordwood Masonry Pt. I

5:00-6:15 A S. Krippner Sacramental Use of Ayahuasca

B L. Lovekraft Spellcraft for the Savvy Sorcerer/ess

C L. Clemons Dancing with Energy

D B. Woods Chi Kung Pt. II

F G. Rosemead Elemental Workshop

G R. Tomlin Psychic Self Defense

H D. Paxson Three-Norns-Style Oracular Seidh

I R. Castro Chakra Explorations

J C.C. Jones Batik Silk

Lounge R. Roy Cordwood Masonry Pt. II

On the Hill Candlelot Labyrinth of Light Workshop

PufferDome C. Smith Space Trance Three

6:30-7:00 L J.Morningstar 12 Step/Sober Support

6:30 Pool CAW Drinking Deeply/Sharing Water

K V.Russo/J.Rothenberg High Faerie T Party/PotLuck

6:15-7:30 DINNER BREAK

8:00 A Concert Revelry, Shaman, Stratospherius

After Concert Island R. Slabe & Pyrosonic

On the Hill Candlelot The Labyrinth of Light

Midnight 3 CAW Ritual: Celebration of the Pomegranate

PufferDome Concert E.S.O. & The Church o/t SubGenius

Sat. July 27th

9:30-10:45 A M.A. Lee Occult Fascism

B K. Deigh Introduction to Sheya Magick

C SONA Playing Through the Sounds of Soul

D M. Laubach Tai Chi

F R. Johnson Physics and Metaphysics

G P. Piper Celtic World and Its Languages

H Sheherazadhe Wiccan Ritual for Large Groups

I M. Schloss Personal Growth/Relationship Games

11-12:15 A J. Hardin Coming Home

B R. Dorsey Exploring Vocal Harmonics

C J.B. Brewster Pop Percussion

D Djenaba Conscious Stretching

E J. Wedmedyk Hoop Drum Making cont.

F R. Canizares Cuban Santeria Pt II: Divination

G J.B. Bardo Jammin' with Pan

H S. Ellison Getting in Touch with Your Land

I F. Hedrick Basic Kitchen Herbs

J C.C.Jones Batik Prayer Flags and Banners

Lounge K. McLaren Intro to Tarot Casters

11:30-12:30 Pool Kids' Swim

12:30-1:30 A Concert Wynne Paris & Laurie Lovecraft

12:45-1:45 Pool POOL CLOSED

2:00-3:15 A S. Krippner Shamanism & Dreamtime

B C. Smith Finding Your Voice i/t Cosmic Fugue

C D. Paxson World Walking

D Cleve.Aikiki Aikido

E J. Wedmedyk Hoop Drum Making cont.

F R. Kaczynski Intro. Grounding & Banishing Rituals

G Elie Seeing For the Tribes

H I. Bonewits Polythlgy: Grwng Neopagan Doctrine

I D. Lupinski Creating Ritual Pt 1

J C.C. Jones Salt-Dyed Silk

3:30-4:45 A R.U. Sirius Tim Leary in the 1970s

B

C gnomefatty Harmonizing Yr Voice Through Chant

D W. Rover West African Drum & Dance

F B. Elston Pyromancy

G C. Callen Tui Na: Chinese Massage

H I. Alexandar Exploring Jewish Meditation

I D. Lupinski Creating Ritual Pt 2

Lounge R. Roy Stone Circles: A Megalithic Wkshp Pt.I

DidjeDome J. Gazda Whalesong

5:00-6:15 A I Stang Code Name: Infinite Slack

B M. Abelson Beyond the Music

C CAW CAW Clergy Confab

D Cleve. Aikikai Aikido

F W. Paris Kirtan

G R. Johnson Thaumatrgic Toasters & TechnoMage

H D. Paxson Heathen Sumble

I D. Lupinski Creating Ritual Pt 3

J C.C. Jones Salt-Dyed Silk

Lounge R. Roy Stone Circles: Megalithic Wkshp Pt II

3 R. Canizares Ritual: Santeria Necklace Initiation

6:30-7:00 L J.Morningstar 12 Step/Sober Support

6:15-7:30 DINNER BREAK

Bonfire Area Bonfire Dance & Drum Rehearsal

8:00 A Concert Spinner & Magnus, Halim El-Dabh

After Concert Bonfire Lighting Ceremony

Sunday July 28th

9:30-10:45 I R. Crystal Healing Circle

11-12:15 B D. Paxson Farewell Nerthus: Goddess Goodbye

F R. Tomlim Advanced Psionics

G J. Klar Sword and Staff in Aikido

12:30-1:30 LUNCH BREAK

L J. Morningstar 12 Step/Sober Support

1:45-3:00 3 Liafal Closing Circle